Information about personal data processing

Chantecler S.p.a. will process personal data received from this website only for the management of the newsletter service and the evaluation of received curriculum vitae. Processing will use only data users send us.

Personal data controller is Chantecler S.p.A., sited in via Francesco Caracciolo 11, 80122 Napoli

Data can be communicated to other parties only if required by the law or to suppliers for the only purpose to manage the required service. Data will not be transferred outside EU.

For these purposes, explicit consent from the data subjects is not required as it is implicit in the sending of the message.

Personal data received from our website will be retained until the sender requires us their deletion.

Each individual has the right to obtain, with a request from our website: access do his/her personal data, rectification or deletion of his/her personal data.

You can also send a claim to your national supervisory authority (in Italy, Garante per la protezione dei dati personali).

 

Technical and analytical cookies

Cookies are files needed to offer some functionalities to users, when visiting our website. Cookies store some user’s actions in order to improve our website

Our website only uses technical cookies (for enabling features of the website or mobile app; e.g. preferred language) and third parties analytical cookies (for having statistics about the use of our website; e.g. number of visits). For such cookies, no explicit consent is required to the users.

Website www.chantecler.it uses the following third parties cookies:

- Google Analytics: for stastics about the use of our website. These cookies don’t process data for marketing purposes.

For more information, you can visit , click here.For disabling Google Analytics, click here.

- Add This: tool for sharing content on social network. For more information click here.

Users can configure their web browser and disable cookies or using http://www.youronlinechoices.com/.

For more information for how manage cookies with your own browser, you can visit:
for Internet Explorer (o Edge);
for Firefox;
for Chrome;
for Safari.